PUBLIC REAL ESTATE AUCTION
215 E. MAIN ST.
RICHLAND, PA 17087
TUES. AUG 22nd @ 5PM
Single family brick home built in 1975 offers 3 bedrooms, one full bath w/ 1,120 sq. ft. first floor living space and an additional 1,300 sq. ft. unfinished basement. Paved wrap around driveway w/ rear access to attached 600 sq. ft. garage. Forced air, electric heat, public water and sewer. Quiet, well maintained .34-acre lot w/ front porch and enclosed back porch. Excellent property ready for updates!
Taxes: Lebanon County $ 563.63; Richland Borough $ 403.99; ELCO School District $2,427.14; Total $ 3,394.76